drought devils

Rosmarinus officinalis 'Collingwood Ingram'

SKU:

 ROCOIN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis 'Collingwood Ingram', 'Ingramii', 'Rex #4', 'Benenden

Common Name: Blue'

Collingwood Ingram Rosemary An evergreen shrub with a semi-upright, semi-trailing habit. Grayish dark green, needle-like leaves are aromatic and edible, though the flavor is reported to be unpleasant. Tiny, dark blue flowers dot the foliage in winter and spring. Attracts bees and other pollinators. Not the best selection for use as a culinary herb.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products