Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Rosmarinus officinalis 'Chef's Choice'

SKU:

 ROSCCH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis 'Chef's Choice'

Common Name: Chef's Choice Rosemary

An evergreen shrub with a compact, upright to arching growth habit. Grayish-green, finely textured, needle-like leaves are aromatic and edible. Tiny, violet-blue flowers dot the foliage in spring and summer. Attracts bees and other pollinators. 'Chef's Choice' is a favored selection for use as a culinary herb.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 10 - 12 inches

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products