Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Rosmarinus officinalis 'Roman Beauty'

SKU:

 ROROBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis 'Roman Beauty'

Common Name: Roman Beauty Rosemary

An evergreen shrub with a sprawling, dwarf growth habit. Grayish green, needle-like leaves are aromatic and edible. Tiny, lilac blue flowers dot the foliage in spring and summer. Attracts bees and other pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products