Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Rosa Black Baccara (Hybrid Tea)

SKU:

 ROSBLBA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. 'Meidebenne' PP 13,152

Common Name: Black Baccara Hybrid Tea Rose

A deciduous shrub that produces dramatic, velvety blossoms with burgundy petals and black overtones. Good disease resistance, best kept with spring pruning.

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products