ca native drought devils oaks redwoods

Ribes sanguineum 'White Icicle'

SKU:

 RIWHIC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ribes sanguineum 'White Icicle'

Common Name: White Icicle Flowering Currant

A deciduous shrub with a compact, vase-shaped growth habit. Aromatic leaves are lobed, fuzzy, deep green, and serrated on the edges. Good fall color. Extra showy, drooping clusters of spring flowers are bright white. Summer Berries are blackish blue with a waxy-powder coating. Attracts birds, especially hummingbirds. Native to California.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 8

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products