Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native redwoods

Rhododendron occidentale

SKU:

 RHODOCC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron occidentale

Common Name: Western Azalea

A deciduous shrub with broad, funnel-shaped flowers in white flushed with pink and a yellow blotch. Very fragrant. Mid to late season bloom.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 7, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products