Rhododendron 'Unique' (Yellow)

SKU:

 RHUNIQ

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Unique'

Common Name: Unique Rhododendron

An evergreen shrub with a dense, rounded habit. Early to mid spring bloom. Large, funnel-shaped flowers grow in dome-shaped trusses. Flowers are creamy white with a faint pink flush. Attracts butterflies, bees and hummingbirds. Dark green leaves are oval-elliptic and leathery. Hardy to -5 degrees F. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 6, 15 - 17

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products