Rhododendron 'Anah Kruschke'

SKU:

 RHANKR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Anah Kruschke'

Common Name: Anah Kruschke Rhododendron

An evergreen shrub with a rounded habit. Mid to late spring bloom. Funnel-shaped flowers grow in globe-shaped trusses. Flowers are purple-pink with a red blotch. Attracts butterflies, bees and hummingbirds. Glossy green leaves are elliptic and leathery. Tolerates heat and sun. Does well in Northern California. Hardy to -15 degrees F. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 17

Mature Height: 5 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products