Raspberry 'Fall Gold'

SKU:

 RAFAGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus var. strigosus 'Fall Gold'

Common Name: Fall Gold Raspberry

A deciduous fruit shrub with a vigorous, bushy growth habit. Fruits are golden-yellow, large to extra large, and very sweet. Everbearing. Self-pollinating. Attracts birds. Cold hardy.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 -24

Mature Height: 4 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products