Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Raspberry 'Meeker' Red

SKU:

 RAMEEK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus 'Meeker' Red

Common Name: Meeker Red Raspberry

A deciduous fruit shrub with a vigorous, bushy growth habit. Fruits are large, red and very flavorful. Harvest in summer. Self-pollinating. Attracts birds. A popular cultivar for the Pacific Northwest.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 -24

Mature Height: 4 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products