drought devils

Quercus virginiana 'Sky Climber'

SKU:

 QUVSKCL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Quercus virginiana 'Sky Climber'

Common Name: Sky Climber Live Oak

An evergreen tree with a dense pyramidal crown of glossy, dark green leaves with yellowish undersides. Inconspicuous blooms are followed by medium-sized acorns in fall. Consistent upright growth is ideal for use as a street planting, or planted en masse. Attracts birds and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 7b - 10b

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 40 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 40 - 60 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products