Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Pulmonaria 'Sissinghurst White'

SKU:

 PULSISWHI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pulmonaria 'Sissinghurst White'

Common Name: Sissinghurst White Lungwort

Shade-loving perennial with deep green leaves spotted in silvery-white. Nodding clusters of bright white funnel-shaped flowers typically age to shades of blush pink.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products