Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Pulmonaria longifoilia 'Raspberry Splash'

SKU:

 PULRASP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pulmonaria longifoilia 'Raspberry Splash'

Common Name: Raspberry Splash Lungwort

A hybrid shade-loving perennial with an upright and clumping form and dark green, silver-spotted leaves. Produces a profusion of pink flowers in spring. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 8 - 16 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 16 inches

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products