Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Cestrum nocturnum (White)

SKU:

 CENOCT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cestrum nocturnum

Common Name: Night Blooming Jessamine

An arching, perennial, evergreen shrub with velvety, gray green leaves. Ornamental white berries follow the blossoms that bloom from spring through fall. Flowers are white, long, tubular, tightly clustered, and fragrant at night. Beneficial for night pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 13, 16 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products