Pteris cretica 'Albolineata'

SKU:

 PTALLI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pteris cretica 'Albolineata'

Common Name: Cretan Brake Fern, Ribbon Fern

An evergreen fern with a clumping habit. Flattened, fingerlike foliage resembles arching, variegated ribbons with slightly wavy edges. Grayish-green in color, each blade has a white stripe down its center.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 12

Sunset Zone: Zones 17, 23, 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Recently Viewed Products