Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Dark Knight'

SKU:

 CADAKN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Dark Knight'

Common Name: Dark Knight Bluebeard

A low, mounding, deciduous shrub with a woody base and slender, aromatic, gray-green leaves. Tiny, smokey blue flowers grow in clusters on upright stems. In the mint family. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products