ca native drought devils oaks

Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii

SKU:

 PRILLY

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii

Common Name: Catalina Cherry

An evergreen shrub with glossy green leaves similar to the species but have smooth or barely toothed margins, and are softer and less stiff. Spikes of fragrant, creamy-white flower followed by purple to black, cherry-like fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products