Prunus laurocerasus

SKU:

 PRLAUR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus laurocerasus

Common Name: English Laurel

An evergreen shrub with broad and leathery, rich green leaves. Small spikes of fragrant, creamy-white flower followed by small black fruits. Popular choice for hedges or screens.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products