Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Prosopis chilensis (Thornless)

SKU:

 PRCHILE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prosopis chilensis

Common Name: Chilean Mesquite

Semi-evergreen picturesque tree with feathery, deep green leaves. Canopy casts light filtered shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 10 - 13, 18 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products