Plum 'Santa Rosa Weeping'

SKU:

 PLSARWE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus salicina 'Santa Rosa Weeping'

Common Name: Santa Rosa Weeping Japanese Plum

A deciduous tree with a weeping habit, that produces dark purple fruits with mottled skin, and amber flesh. Early season harvest, self-fruitful.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 12, 14 - 22

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products