Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Ivory Sheen'

SKU:

 PITIVSH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Ivory Sheen'

Common Name: Ivory Sheen Kohuhu

An evergreen shrub or small tree. Leaves are small, oval, and variegated in green and ivory. Stems are dark brownish black.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 9, 14 - 17, 19 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products