Pittosporum tenuifolium

SKU:

 PITENU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenuifolium

Common Name: Kohuhu

A dense, fast-growing evergreen shrub. Leaves are small, glossy, oval, pointed, and medium green. Stems are dark brown. Small, fragrant flowers in spring are followed by small orange fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 9, 14 - 17, 19 - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products