drought devils

Pistacia chinensis 'Keith Davey'

SKU:

 PISKEDA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pistacia chinensis 'Keith Davey'

Common Name: Keith Davey Chinese Pistache

An attractive deciduous tree, especially in the fall when the deep green, divided foliage turns a brilliant orange-red. This male form is seedless.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 6, 17 - 23

Mature Height: 25 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 35 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products