drought devils

Pistacia chinensis

SKU:

 PISCHIN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pistacia chinensis

Common Name: Chinese Pistache

An attractive deciduous tree, especially in the fall when the deep green, divided foliage turns a brilliant orange-red. Clusters of tiny red fruit form if a male variety is nearby.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 6, 17 - 23

Mature Height: 25 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 35 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products