drought devils

Pistacia x 'Red Push'

SKU:

 PISREPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pistacia x 'Red Push'

Common Name: Red Push Pistache

An attractive deciduous tree, with divided leaflets that first emerge red, mature to deep green, then turn yellow, orange, and red again in the fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products