drought devils

Pinus mugo var. pumilio

SKU:

 PIMUPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pinus mugo var. pumilio

Common Name: Dwarf Mugo Pine

Low growing dwarf evergreen tree with a dense and rounded form, features dark green needles and brown cones.

USDA Zone: Zones 2 - 7

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products