ca native drought devils

Penstemon heterophyllus 'Blue Springs'

SKU:

 PENBLSP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Penstemon heterophyllus 'Blue Springs'

Common Name: Blue Springs Foothill Penstemon

A perennial with upright stems, multi-branching from the base. Blue-green leaves are lance-shaped and oppositely arranged. Spikes of tubular, from late spring into summer. Attractive to hummingbirds and other pollinators. California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products