Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Pear Asian 'Shinseiki'

SKU:

 APSHIN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pyrus pyrifolia 'Shinseiki'

Common Name: Shinseiki Asian Pear

A deciduous fruit tree that produces medium to large sized, round fruit. Skin is bright yellow. Flesh is crisp, sweet, and juicy. Self-fruitful. Estimated chilling requirement 250 - 300 hours.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 12, 14 - 21

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products