Pear 'Bartlett'

SKU:

 PEBART

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pyrus communis 'Bartlett'

Common Name: Bartlett Pear

A deciduous tree producing popular, high quality pears with thin, yellow skin. Sweet and tender flesh. Self fruitful in most climates but may need pollenizer in cooler coastal areas. Estimated chilling requirement is 500-600 hours.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 11, 14 - 18

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products