Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Parrotia persica 'Ruby Vase'

SKU:

 PARRUVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Parrotia persica 'Ruby Vase'

Botanical Name: Parrotia persica 'Ruby Vase'

Common Name: Ruby Vase Persian Parrotia, Persian Ironwood

A deciduous tree with shallowly toothed, oval leaves and wavy margins. New leaves emerge with a red margin and mature to handsome dark green. Excellent fall color. Exfoliating smooth gray and white bark. More upright and narrow than the species.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 7, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 15 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 35 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products