Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Orange 'Powell'

SKU:

 ORPOWN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis 'Powell'

Common Name: Powell Navel Orange

An evergreen fruit tree with waxy dark green foliage and white, fragrant blossoms. Oranges are large and seedless. Rind is bright orange and easy to peel. Flesh is sweet-tart, very flavorful, and not too juicy. Harvest through winter. Fruit is larger than Washington.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products