drought devils

Olea europaea 'Skylark'

SKU:

 OLESKMU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Olea europaea 'Skylark'

Common Name: Skylark Olive

A dwarf, slow-growing evergreen shrub or tree with a rounded growth habit. Gray-green foliage is small, narrowly elliptic and silvery underneath. Rarely sets fruit unless another fruiting olive is nearby to pollenize.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 11 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 8 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 12 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products