drought devils

Olea europaea 'Arizona Fruitless'

SKU:

 OLEAFSD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Olea europaea 'Arizona Fruitless'

Common Name: Arizona Fruitless Olive

A slow-growing evergreen tree with single or multiple gray trunks that become gnarled with age. Branches form a rounded crown. Blue-gray foliage is long, narrowly elliptic and silvery underneath. Rarely ever produces pollen or fruit.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 11 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products