drought devils

Nerium oleander 'Petite Salmon'

SKU:

 NEPESA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nerium oleander 'Petite Salmon'

Common Name: Petite Salmon Oleander

A dwarf evergreen shrub with small leaves and flowers. Gray-green leaves are leathery and lance-shaped. Creamy peach blooms open from salmon pink buds from late spring to fall. Flowers are funnel-shaped, five-petaled, and set in loose terminal clusters. Fragrant and very floriferous. All plant parts are highly toxic.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 16, 18 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products