Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Nerium oleander 'Petite White'

SKU:

 NEPEWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nerium oleander 'Petite White'

Common Name: Petite White Oleander

A dwarf evergreen shrub with smaller leaves and flowers. Green leaves are leathery and lance-shaped. White blooms from late spring to fall. Flowers are funnel-shaped, five-petaled, and set in loose terminal clusters. Fragrant and very floriferous. All plant parts are highly toxic.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 16, 18 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products