Nandina domestica 'Obsession'

SKU:

 NAOBSE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nandina domestica 'Obsession'

Botanical Name: Nandina domestica 'Obsession'

Common Name: Obsession Heavenly Bamboo, Sacred Bamboo

An evergreen shrub with compound, bamboo-like foliage and cane-like stems. Fiery red new growth matures to bronze-green, turning red in winter. Loose clusters of tiny white flowers are followed by sprays of shiny red berries. Dense, slow-growing, upright form. Improved 'Gulf Stream'.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Low,Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products