Nandina domestica 'Flirt'

SKU:

 NAFLIR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nandina domestica 'Flirt', 'Murasaki'

Common Name: Flirt Heavenly Bamboo, Sacred Bamboo

An evergreen shrub with compound, bamboo-like foliage and cane-like stems. Burgundy-red new growth matures to blue-green, turning red in fall and winter. Maintains red color for most of the year. Loose clusters of tiny white flowers are followed by sprays of shiny red berries. Dwarf, mounding form.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products