Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Michelia doltsopa 'Silver Cloud'

SKU:

 MICSICL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Michelia doltsopa 'Silver Cloud'

Common Name: Silver Cloud Michelia

An evergreen tree with an oval, pyramidal crown. Broad leaves are dark green with fuzzy, rusty-brown undersides. In late winter and spring, highly fragrant flowers profusely cover the branches. Abundant, white flowers are cup-shaped and magnolia-like. Seedy, cone-like fruits follow. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 25 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products