Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Michelia champaca 'Alba'

SKU:

 MICCHAL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Michelia champaca 'Alba', Magnolia x 'Alba'

Common Name: White Fragrant Himalayan Champaca, Joy Perfume Flower

An evergreen tree with a round, pyramidal form. Leaves are long, broad, and rich green. From mid-winter through spring, highly fragrant flowers cover the branches. White flowers are magnolia-like with strappy petals. Dry, nut-like fruits follow, containing essential oil used in perfumes. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 25 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products