Mandevilla Sun Parasol Cream Pink

SKU:

 MAPARCR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Mandevilla Sun Parasol Cream Pink

Common Name: Sun Parasol Cream Pink Mandevilla

A hybrid evergreen vine with vigorous, twining stems. Leaves are oval, glossy and dark green. Large flowers have pale pink petals that flare out from tubular, deeper pink throats. Long, abundant bloom cycle throughout summer. Disease resistant.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 21 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 15 feet

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products