Mandevilla 'Sun Parasol Stars And Stripes'

SKU:

 MANSPSS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Mandevilla 'Sun Parasol Stars And Stripes'

Common Name: Sun Parasol Stars And Stripes Mandevilla

A hybrid evergreen vine with twining stems and a compact habit. Leaves are oval, glossy and dark green. Showy flowers have bright red, white streaked petals that flare out from tubular throats. Long, abundant bloom cycle throughout summer. Disease resistant.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 21 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products