Rhododendron 'Dreamland'

SKU:

 RHDREA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Dreamland'

Common Name: Dreamland Rhododendron

An evergreen shrub with a dense, compact habit. Mid spring bloom. Ruffled, funnel-shaped flowers grow in large, globe-shaped trusses. Flowers are soft pink with darker pink edges. Attracts butterflies, bees and hummingbirds. Matte, dark green leaves are elliptic and leathery. Hardy to -10 degrees F. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 6, 15 - 17

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products