Malus 'Snowdrift'

SKU:

 MALSNWD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Malus 'Snowdrift'

Common Name: Snowdrift Crabapple

A deciduous tree with a rounded, dense crown. Leaves are dark green, roughly oval and pointed with serrated margins. In spring, abundant red buds open to single, white flowers. Attracts bees. Clusters of small, orange-red, apple-like fruits persist throughout fall. Attracts birds and other wildlife. Cold hardy.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 21

Mature Height: 20 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products