Magnolia x 'Genie'

SKU:

 MAGNGEN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Magnolia x 'Genie'

Common Name: Genie Magnolia

A small deciduous tree with a round, upright crown. Leaves are broad and mid-green. In early to late spring, fragrant flowers cover the branches before leaf-out. Flowers are large, cup-shaped, and deep, rich maroon. Potential to sustain flowers into summer. Seedy, cone-like fruits follow. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products