Magnolia 'Elizabeth'

SKU:

 MAGELIZ

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Magnolia 'Elizabeth'

Common Name: Elizabeth Magnolia

A deciduous tree with a pyramidal form. Leaves are broad and mid-green. In spring, fragrant flowers cover the branches before leaf-out. Flowers are large, cup-shaped, creamy yellow, and sterile. Seedy, cone-like fruits are infrequent. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 20 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 20 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products