Lonicera japonica 'Halliana'

SKU:

 LONHALL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lonicera japonica 'Halliana'

Common Name: Hall's Japanese Honeysuckle

A vigorous vine with sprawling, twining stems. Forms a ground cover, or train on a structure. Foliage is rich green and oval. White and yellow flowers are two-lipped, tubular and fragrant. Blooms from summer into fall. Attracts pollinators and hummingbirds. Semi-evergreen in warmer climates.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 15 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products