Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Liriope muscari 'Majestic'

SKU:

 LIRMAJE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Liriope muscari 'Majestic'

Common Name: Majestic Big Blue Lily Turf

A perennial that forms grassy tufts of lush, dark green foliage. Tall spikes of small violet flowers are followed by metallic black fruits. Blooms in late summer-early fall. Likes shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 10, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 16 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products