Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Liriope muscari 'Big Blue'

SKU:

 LIRBIBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Liriope muscari 'Big Blue'

Common Name: Big Blue Lily Turf

A perennial that forms grassy tufts of dark green foliage. Spikes of small lavender flowers are followed by metallic black fruits. Blooms in late summer-early fall. Likes shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 10, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 16 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products