Liquidambar styraciflua 'Festival'

SKU:

 LIQFEST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Liquidambar styraciflua 'Festival'

Common Name: Festival American Sweetgum

A deciduous tree with a narrow, pyramidal growth habit. Green leaves are lobed and maple-like. Foliage turns shades of yellow, orange, pink and red in fall. Seedpods look like spiky spheres.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 40 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products