Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Slender Silhouette'

SKU:

 LIQSSSIL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Liquidambar styraciflua 'Slender Silhouette'

Common Name: Slender Silhouette American Sweetgum

A deciduous tree with a columnar growth habit. Green leaves are lobed and maple-like. Foliage turns shades of yellow and red in fall. Sparse seedpods look like spiky spheres. Very little fruit drop.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 35 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Recently Viewed Products